Lotion Witch Hazel
To view another currency please use the currency select tool.
![]() be the first Click to rate
|
Available inDescriptionWitch Hazel is produced from a small deciduous tree (Hamamelis Virginiana). The bark or leaves are used to make the compound. Witch Hazel first recorded use was by the North American Indians who passed on its benefits to the Europeans early in the 17th Century. A clear, colourless distillate prepared from freshly cut and partially dried dormant twigs of Hamamelis virginiana Linne (USP), containing natural oils and 14% v/v Alcohol. Witch hazel is a natural astringent that cools, tightens, tones and refreshes your skin. An excellent natural skin cleanser. Active IngredientsHamamelis Water - Containing 14% v/v Ethanol ApplicationApply as a lotion to the affected area as required. StorageStore below 30 degrees celsius in a dry place away from sunlight. DisclaimerThis information is general in nature and should not be used for diagnosing or treating a health problem or disease. This information is not intended to replace the advice of qualified health care practitioners. This information is being continually updated and is subject to change without notice. No warranty or guarantee of a cure is expressed or implied with any information included herein, nor does Essential Nutrients Pty Ltd make any representations regarding the use or the results obtained with the information. In no event shall Essential Nutrients Pty Ltd, its employees or associates be liable to any person or individual for any loss or damage whatsoever which may arise from the use of this information. The information contained herein should be used at your own discretion. Tags skin / acne Filed Under Personal Care |


